Consider This Program with Joe Clark, CFP and Special Guest Joyce Marter, LCPC. (AUDIO)

Mental Health

image (48)

Consider This Program with Joe Clark, CFP and Special Guest Joyce Marter, LCPC. (AUDIO)

Special guest Joyce Marter, LCPC is a renowned psychotherapist, entrepreneur, national speaker, author, and media contributor who takes great pride pleasure in empowering others to reach their full potential. From…

Read More »
image (39)

What You Need to Know about Living Well and Spending Less

Regardless of your income, you can become financially independent. For starters, adopting a positive mindset can pave the path to financial independence. Here’s how to live the lifestyle you deserve…

Read More »
image (41)

Back to Office Jitters (AUDIO)

Psychotherapist Joyce Marter shares her biggest takeaways for easing the anxiety that comes with heading back to the office. Read the full article here.

Read More »
image (4)

The Psychology of ‘Treat Yourself:’ How to Manage the Urge to Splurge

You may associate ‘treating yourself’ with getting pampered at a spa, going on a spending spree, attending a sporting event or concert or taking an exotic trip. In one of…

Read More »
image (17)

47 Joyce Marter (AUDIO)

Joyce Marter, renowned psychotherapist, keynote speaker & author, joins Dawn to discuss the psychology of success, touching on her mission to normalize therapy, how she defines “mental wealth,” why it’s…

Read More »
image (17)

Wealthways Podcast | Joyce Marter

Joyce Marter, renowned psychotherapist, keynote speaker & author, joins Dawn to discuss the psychology of success, touching on her mission to normalize therapy, how she defines “mental wealth,” why it’s…

Read More »
mConnexions

mConnexions: Expert Connexions Episode 7 – The Financial Mindset Fix with Joyce Marter (VIDEO)

Could your mindset be the key to unlocking the door to financial success? Author, public speaker, and entrepreneur Joyce Marter says yes! She explains why in this interview on Expert…

Read More »
GoBankingRated

GOBankingRates: How To Best Handle These 4 Messy Money Matters That Happen With Family

A relative has asked you for money — either a loan or a gift — and you’re not sure what to do. Joyce Marter, a licensed psychotherapist and author of…

Read More »
byo-radio

BYU Radio: Your Relationship With Money

While as we’re growing up we know that we look up to our parents for help and understanding as we figure life out, we continue to look back at them…

Read More »
WSMV-TV

WSMV-TV: Today in Nashville: Author Joyce Marter on her book “The Financial Mindset Fix”

Joyce sits down with Carole Sullivan of WSMV-TV’s Today in Nashville to discuss her book “The Financial Mindset Fix.” Watch the video here

Read More »

 Join my email list for the latest guidance, inspiration, and insight into conquering your financial fears and

16108

 living the life you deserve

newsletter_popup